Sunday, 17 August 2014

Off to my favourite countryside

Hello guys ! These days we're very busy becasue of the preparation of our trip to Normandie. I'm quite excited because I've missed this place ! Can't wait to leave on Tuesday. Let's hope now the sun will be with us, as it wasn't the case the last few weeks...
I finally received 2/3 of my Sheinside order. So I got the pink top, the black kimono and the black and white coat. I'm REALLY disappointed that only the kimono fits me. The top and the coat are perfect on my sister but way too small on me... I chose a size L for the coat, and as I usually wear clothes of size M, I was 100% it'll be good on me. But it isn't... I was so excited to get it and I can't even wear it. Well now I really hope I'm going to find another before Autumn comes. So if anyone knows a good site or shop where I can find some coats in the same style as this one, please tell me ! :)
So I'll be in Normandie for 10 days, and I'll not be able to post at all. But I'll take a bunch of pictures, there are so much lovely landscapes there !
I'm going to leave you with a picture of my brand new flower crown from Claire's (finally got one YAY!!) and a picture of my new nails I did this morning !



(Please ignore my bad skin haha)
Hope you had a beautiful Sunday loves ! ♥♥


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Sunday, 10 August 2014

Updating

Hi ! I'm sorry for not posting a lot these days... I know this isn't an admissible excuse, but I'm not really inspired. Ugh...
I'm still waiting for my Sheinside order to come in the mail... I can't wait but it's quite long ! I'm going back in Normandy on the 20th and I also can't waiiit ! I'll be there for 10 days and then hmmm... back to school will be coming soon (not excited at all at this point haha).


Hope you're all alright lovelies, and sorry again for being such a bad blogger haha !
Hope you're having a good Sunday !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Friday, 1 August 2014

Summer ?

Hey ! Who just said it was the first day of August ?? No, you're obviously lying. We just had an horrible July, well I mean the weather was really bad. We started thinking it already was October. So today the sun finally shined during a few hours, so it was opportunity to (finally) take some outfit pictures. 
This outfit is pretty similar as the one I posted a few weeks ago as I wear my H&M little black dress.
I also tried something new with my hair, and this is now my favourite way to do it ! Thanks mom ! She actually made it for me because I can't do it myself haha !






Denim jacket: old // Dress: H&M // Boots: New Look

What do you think about this outfit ?
Have a nice day lovelies !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Sunday, 27 July 2014

Summer inspo

Hey ! Today I'm back for a little summer inspiration, as I didn't post any inspo for awhile ! :) 
My summer holidays don't really look like this, but I'd LOVE to go in these kind of places ! We unfortunately can't, but I really want to ! 
I don't own any of these pictures, all of them are from weheartit.




For more pictures like these, follow me on weheartit
How are you spending your Sunday ?


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Saturday, 26 July 2014

How to make me happy.

Hello hello ! As I told you, I help my mom everyday with the horses.There also are some of her friends and "students" who come to help us. One of her friend just adopted two lovely puppies. They're just sooo adorable ! The one of the first picture is a Shiba Inu and the one on the second is a Jack Russel. I don't know about you, but puppies make me so happy ! They're the cutest things on this planet ! I could play with them all day long haha ♥



Hope you're alright !
Have a nice day !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Thursday, 24 July 2014

Inspiration: Eleanor Calder

Hello ! Hope you're all very well ! So today I'd like to talk about one of my biggest inspiration: Eleanor Calder (also known as Louis Tomlinson's girlfriend, but that's not why I'd like to talk about her here :) ).
Eleanor is 22 years old and she lives in England. I think she has an amazing, girly, chic and classy style. All her outfits are lovely and her clothes are so nice ! They mostly are from TopShop, Zara, Urban Outfitters etc. I especially LOVE her TopShop shoes and jeans (I think you all understood that TopShop was one of my favourite shops haha). Moreover, even if I don't know her, she's a really nice and strong girl. She gets lots of hate from some of the One Direction fans. I unfortunately never met her, but from what I've heard, she's always nice with the fans and she tries to help them when they need it.
(None of the next pictures are mine, they're all from fan blogs).





Here are a few of Eleanor's shoes, the TopShop ones are perfect ! ♥♥



There are soooo many blogs, fan accounts on twitter, fan pages about Eleanor and her style. Just type Eleanor Calder on Google and you'll find them immediately !
I'd LOVE to meet her and to talk with her, pray for me guys ! Haha ! :)
One thing is sure, I will always support her. No matter what.
Did you already know Eleanor ?
You can find her on twitter and on instagram.
Have a nice day !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Sheinside favourites: coats

Hi ! I know this is not the good season to wear coats, well here, it could be because the sun isn't shining at all... As you know, I ordered some clothes from Sheinside a few days ago, and I obviously spend a lot of time there to find some great clothes. I bought lovely summer clothes but I fell in love with a few of their beautiful coats too ! So here are my favourites !




Grey Long Sleeve Single Button Tweed Coat



Black White Notch Stand Collar Long Sleeve Oversize Houndstooth Coat




Black Contrast PU Leather Trims Oblique Zipper Coat




Black Contrast Leather Quilted Sleeve Zipper Coat




Blue Long Sleeve Zipper Pockets Coat



Mint Green Lapel Double Pocket Longline Wool Coat


What do you think about these beautiful coats ?
You can find more here: www.sheinside.com
Have a good day lovelies !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Sunday, 20 July 2014

New header !

Time for something new ! 


Hope you're having/had a good day !


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Favourite blogger: KirstyDoll

Hi ! Today I'd like to talk about one of my favourite blogger: Kirsty from kirstydoll.co.uk. She's an adorable 21 years old girl from Northern Ireland but living in Lincoln, in the UK. She started her blog in 2013 and is currently studying fashion. I actually found her blog thanks to Lookbook.nu where she regularly posts her outfits. I think she has an amazing style, and I LOVE her lovely pink hair ! Her blog is sooo pretty, colourful and fresh ! Such an inspiration ! ♥
All of these pictures are from her blog, credits to her !








You can find her on:
- Bloglovin'
- Twitter
- Facebook
- Lookbook.nu
- Instagram
- Youtube
FOLLOW HER !

Did you already know Kirsty ? 
Have a good Sunday !


Love, xxx
Lauraline


Saturday, 19 July 2014

Sheinside order

Hello ! I finally made my first Sheinside order today. I love this online store so much, they have sooo many cool clothes and plus, it's pretty cheap ! So I decided to buy two kimonos and a cute summer top, they were all on sale. I can't wait to receive it !





What do you think about these ?


Love, xxx
Lauraline

Friday, 18 July 2014

Hairstyle !

Heeeeeey ! Let's talk a bit about hair. I've already dip dyed my hair pink and I'm planning on trying something new! I let you know that I wanted to try new colours, but I unfortunately can't find them in France, at least, the one I'm looking for. I found the pink colour in London (the Schwarzkopf Live Color XXL Shocking Pink) and I LOVED it, that's why I want to buy the same again. So, as I can't buy it here, I asked a friend who is currently in Scotland for two weeks to buy it for me, AND I asked her to buy another one too. So yeah, this time I'm going to try a purple colour ! As I'm planning on dip dying my hair, I won't use all the coloration in one time. Which is perfect because I'll have the possibility to do different things.
(The first picture is mine, but the other one are not. Credits to the owners.)

♥ The "traditional" dip dye



♥ Here's something new: I would like to dye the inside of my hair, I think it would look pretty cool !



♥ And finally, the pink and purple dip dyed hair !


What do you think about these hairstyles ?
Hope you're having a good day so far !


Love, xxx

Jeans and round sunglasses



Hope you're having a good day !

Love, xxx
Lauraline

Thursday, 17 July 2014

10 things about me

Aloha ! As I did a few months ago, I'm going to share with you some facts about myself for you to know me better !

♥ I prefer online shopping because there isn't lots of stuff that interest me in the shops in my city.



♥ One of my biggest dream is to live in London. I love this city MORE than A LOT.


♥ I'd like to try new hair colours but I'm scared to damage my hair at the same time. I'd love to dye my hair pastel pink for exemple.


♥ I'd rather spend all my money to buy a concert ticket instead of buying clothes.


♥ I'm a huge Starbucks lover, but there isn't any in my town. Otherwise I think I would go there everyday !


♥ When I go to Starbucks, I always order a Caramel Frappuccino or a Caramel Macchiatto. I always try to take something new but I always end up buying these. I ABSOLUTELY have to try new drinks !!


♥ Since I bought my first high waisted jeans I can't wear low waist jeans anymore. I love high waisted so much ! I think it's really feminine and lovely.


♥ I always laugh a lot and I often act weird, so sometimes my friends ask me if I'm drunk, , even though I don't drink at all !


♥ I have NO idea what I want to do later. Job ? Studies ? Really. I have no idea and that's quite scary actually. I have to choose which college I want to go to in less than 6 months, and yeah, here I am... Haha


♥ I'd love to learn how to skateboard !


Feel free to ask me anything ! It'd be a pleasure to answer to your question !
Hope you're having a great day !


Love, xxx
Lauraline